Chairman of the organizing committee


Braslavskiy Isaak

CHAIRMAN, Professor, Doctor of Technical Science

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg, Russia

International Steering Committee


Ahmed Omara

Assistant Professor of Electrical Power and Machines Engineering

Tanta University

Tanta, Egypt

Andrejs Podgornovs

PhD, Head of Department

Riga Technical University

Riga, Latvia

Anton Rassolkin

Professor, PhD

Tallinn University of Technology

Tallinn, Estonia

Anton Dianov

Doctor of Philosophy, Power electronics and motor control engineer

Samsung

Seoul, South Korea

Antonio Luque

PhD, IEEE R8 Director-Elect

University of Seville, Spain

Sevilla, Spain

Ants Kallaste

PhD, Professor

Tallinn University of Technology

Tallinn, Estonia

Costas Stasopoulos

PhD, IEEE MGA Vice-Chair, Geographic Unit Operations

Electricity Authority of Cyprus

Nicosia, Cyprus

David Gerada

PhD, Senior Fellow in Electrical Machines and Chartered Engineer

University of Nottingham

Nottingham, United Kingdom

Helmut Weiss

PhD, Professor

Montanuniversitat Leoben,

Leoben, Austria

Igor Bolvashenkov

Doctor of Engineering

Technische Universität München

Munich, Germany

Johannes Steinbrunn

PhD, Professor

Kempten University of Applied Sciences,

Kempten, Germany

Joseph Breido

Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Karaganda State Technical University Of The First President Of The Republic Of Kazakhstan

Karaganda, Kazakhstan

Lassi Aarniovuori

PhD, Adjunct Prof. -Electrical Machines and Drives

Lappeenranta – Lahti University of Technology LUT

Lappeenranta, Finland

Lorand Szabo

PhD, Professor

Universitatea Tehnica Cluj-Napoca

Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Marek Jasinski

PhD, Professor

Warsaw University of Technology

Warsaw, Poland

Mario Hirz

Associate Professor, Vice Head of Institute

Graz University of Technology

Graz, Austria

Mario Pacas

Doctor of Engineering, Professor

University of Siegen, Faculty of Science and Technology

Siegen, Germany

Rajeev Kumar Chauhan

Assistant Professor, Faculty of Engineering

Dayalbagh Educational Institute, Faculty of Engineering, Department of Electrical Engineering

Agra, India

Sandor Halasz

PhD, Professor Emeritus

Budapest University of Technology and Economics

Budapest, Hungary

Stanimir Valtchev

PhD, Professor

New University of Lisbon; TU Sofia and BFU Bulgaria

Lisbon, Portugal

Toomas Vaimann

PhD, Senior Researcher

Tallinn University of Technology

Tallinn, Estonia

Vincenzo Piuri

2021-22 IEEE Region 8 Director Elect, Professor

University of Milan

Milan, Italy

Winfried Haehle

PhD, Professor

Hochschule für Technik, Wirtschaft und Kultur Leipzig

Leipzig, Germany

Yuriy Vagapov

PhD, Reader in Electrical Engneering

Glyndwr University

Wrexham, United Kingdom

Publication Chair


Plotnikov Iurii

Publication chair, Candidat of Technical Science

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg, Russia

Local Program Committee

CHAIRMAN OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE - Braslavskiy Isaak

Alecksey S. Anuchin

Doctor of Technical Sciences

National Research University Moscow Power Engineering Institute

Moscow

Anatoliy M. Zyuzev

Doctor of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Zakir Sh. Ishmatov

Candidate of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Anatoly E. Kozyaruk

Doctor of Technical Sciences

Saint Petersburg Mining University

Saint Petersburg

Alex V. Kostylev

Head of Electric Drives Department, Candidate of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Vladimir P. Metelkov

Doctor of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Alexandra I. Khalyasmaa

Candidate of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Iurii V. Plotnikov

Candidate of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Vladimir N. Polyakov

Doctor of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Andrey A. Radionov

Doctor of Technical Sciences

South Ural State University

Chelyabinsk

Sergei F. Sarapulov

Director of Ural Power Engineering Institute, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Fedor N. Sarapulov

Doctor of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Anvar S. Sarvarov

Doctor of Technical Sciences

Nosov Magnitogorsk State Technical University

Magnitogorsk

Rudolf T. Shreiner

Doctor of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Sergey A. Kharitonov

Doctor of Technical Sciences

Novosibirsk State Technical University

Novosibirsk

Nikolay D. Yasenev

Candidate of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Secretariat


Yesaulkova D.V.

Senior Lecturer

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Mudrov M.V.

Candidate of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Nesterov K.Ye.

Candidate of Technical Sciences

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Novikova T.V.

Assistant

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Rybalko I.V.

Assistant

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Ioffe I.S

Postgraduate student

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Ekaterinburg

Tecle S.I.

Postgraduate student

Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B.N.Yeltsin

Eritrea

Contacts of organizing committee

Copyright © 2020 ACED2021.RU | Ekaterinburg | All rights reserved.
Use of this Web site signifies your agreement to the IEEE Terms and Conditions.
Site developed by J-Fresh Studio. Powered by YOOtheme.